Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: "Tool not Executed" "Class not registered" unspecified error

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2004-02
    Posts
    27
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default "Tool not Executed" "Class not registered" unspecified error

    I am new to ADT2006 when I tried to use a door or a wall I get this message. How can I register this or fix this problem. Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Time Lord Steve_Bennett's Avatar
    Join Date
    2015-12
    Location
    far, far, far away...
    Posts
    4,724
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: "Tool not Executed" "Class not registered" unspecified error

    Try doing a repair of your ADT installation. That should fix it.
    Steve Bennett |BIM Manager
    Taylor Design | Adventures in BIM

Similar Threads

  1. "Unable to execute the tool. Class not registered."
    By tntdraftsol in forum ACA General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2009-02-25, 05:56 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-02-13, 04:36 PM
  3. keep getting a "class not registered" error
    By architectural-designer in forum ACA General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-10-13, 06:38 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2006-11-08, 03:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •