Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to set one Bounding box to another Bounding box

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2005-08
    Posts
    4
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Question How to set one Bounding box to another Bounding box

    Hai friends,

    How to set one Bounding box to another Bounding box. I mean how to set min.extent of bounding box1 to min.extent of bounding box2 and max.extent of bounding box1 to max.extent of bounding box2.

    Thanks in Advance
    Basha

  2. #2
    Administrator Ed Jobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-11
    Location
    Turlock, CA
    Posts
    5,970
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: How to set one Bounding box to another Bounding box

    Do you mean the bounding box around entities? If so, that's determined by the extents of the entities that are selected. Therefore to change it, you have to change the entities selected. You can't just change the bounding box itself.
    C:> ED WORKING....

Similar Threads

  1. Bounding Box LOD's
    By inventor.wishlist1738 in forum Inventor Wish List
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2013-11-16, 03:38 AM
  2. Room Bounding Walls NOT Bounding Rooms??
    By jkady in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2009-09-30, 04:57 PM
  3. How to fix non bounding rooms?!
    By Beancud in forum Revit MEP - General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2009-08-05, 11:16 AM
  4. Spaces not bounding
    By mjdanowski in forum Revit MEP - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2008-06-14, 01:07 AM
  5. Mtext Bounding box
    By Shoey in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2007-07-09, 05:09 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •