Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Palette Path - Toolbar Code to change path

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2005-03
    Posts
    5
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Palette Path - Toolbar Code to change path

    Relying on Tool Palettes more and more to maintain Standards and increase productivity. We have too many palettes to load at one time so I am creating palettes in various folders. Should be able to select a Palette Path with a Toolbar Button. Any ideas?

  2. #2
    Mod / Salary / SM Wanderer's Avatar
    Join Date
    2001-12
    Location
    St. Louis
    Posts
    5,412
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Question Re: Palette Path - Toolbar Code to change path

    I don't really know, but, I see this thread Change The enterprise cui path with VBA down in the 'similar threads' section below... could it help you?
    Quote Originally Posted by kenb
    Should be able to select a Palette Path with a Toolbar Button. Any ideas?
    Melanie Stone
    @MistresDorkness

    Archibus, FMS/FMInteract and AutoCAD Expert (I use BricsCAD, Revit, Tandem, and Planon, too)
    Technical Editor
    not all those who wander are lost

  3. #3
    I could stop if I wanted to johan d's Avatar
    Join Date
    2006-01
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    287
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Palette Path - Toolbar Code to change path


  4. #4
    The Silent Type Mike.Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-11
    Posts
    13,656
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Palette Path - Toolbar Code to change path

    Hi "kenb" ( Sorry, I do not know your real name )

    Please note I have *moved* this thread from the CAD Standards forum to this one, as I feel this particular forum is a more appropriate place for such a topic.

    Thanks, Mike

    Forum Manager

  5. #5
    The Silent Type Mike.Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-11
    Posts
    13,656
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Palette Path - Toolbar Code to change path

    Hi

    For starters...

    RE: Tool Palette access from a command or button?

    Have a good one, Mike

Similar Threads

  1. Diesel code for adding drawing path to RText
    By ted.evans in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 2009-11-12, 01:00 PM
  2. Change Xref from Full Path to Relative Path
    By ccowgill in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2009-05-27, 11:54 AM
  3. Change tool palette path?
    By randyspear in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-05-23, 03:07 PM
  4. AutoCAD 2006 extrude along a path - Profile and path are tangential.
    By judekw in forum AutoCAD 3D (2006 or below)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-05-24, 07:48 PM
  5. Change Tool Palette path via VBA
    By mboyer in forum VBA/COM Interop
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2007-02-21, 01:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •