Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: 3D Max 6 and Maya 5 ?

  1. #1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default 3D Max 6 and Maya 5 ?

    A friend of mine gave my a copy of both programs. I know that you and render revit files with 3d max but can you do it with maya too? If so which one is better?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator beegee's Avatar
    Join Date
    2003-05
    Location
    crusing 11 kms above Australia
    Posts
    5,153
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: 3D Max 6 and Maya 5 ?

    Bruce Gow.

    Karel*CAD. Application Specialist..
    Architect.
    Revitalize. Blog

Similar Threads

  1. Maya 2015
    By METANAMORPHOSE in forum Français - 3ds Max / Maya
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2014-03-18, 07:03 PM
  2. GUI issue with Maya 8.5
    By kmadden in forum Maya - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2012-11-30, 04:49 PM
  3. Maya 2011
    By METANAMORPHOSE in forum Français - 3ds Max / Maya
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2010-03-10, 07:33 AM
  4. 3DS or Maya??? Help!
    By CADDmanVA in forum DV - The 3rd Dimension
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2007-11-21, 12:32 PM
  5. Does Maya have an equivalent of a UCS
    By sherflor in forum Maya - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-06-26, 11:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •