Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: HOW switch COMMAND "BLOCK" THE "Scale Uniformly"

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2006-09
    Posts
    11
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default HOW switch COMMAND "BLOCK" THE "Scale Uniformly"

    HOW switch COMMAND "BLOCK" THE "Scale Uniformly"
    Which function may control ?
    THANK !

  2. #2
    AUGI Addict kennet.sjoberg's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-05
    Posts
    1,707
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: HOW switch COMMAND "BLOCK" THE "Scale Uniformly"

    ? ?

    Properties [ Ctrl ] + 1
    Scale X
    Scale Y
    Scale Z
    all equal

    Happy Computing !

    kennet

  3. #3
    AUGI Addict .T.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-12
    Location
    Lost
    Posts
    1,473
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: HOW switch COMMAND "BLOCK" THE "Scale Uniformly"

    I think he wants to know how to control the check box in the Block dialog (see attached).

    I don't have the foggiest idea of how to do that.

    I would use (command "-block"...) myself.
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by .T.; 2006-11-17 at 12:02 AM.
    Tim Creary
    S&D
    DILLIGAF

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    2006-09
    Posts
    11
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: HOW switch COMMAND "BLOCK" THE "Scale Uniformly"

    This question, does not have the alternative means?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2012-08-18, 01:31 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2012-06-06, 11:54 AM
  3. if filter text equals "*" insert block "*"
    By d_m_hopper in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2009-04-24, 05:46 PM
  4. ENTIDADES EN ALIGNMENT COMO "FIXED", "FLOTING" y "FREE"
    By cadia in forum Español - AutoCAD Civil 3D
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-02-01, 04:21 AM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2006-03-23, 10:25 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •