Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Network render with the Scanline render engine

  1. #1
    Time Lord Steve_Bennett's Avatar
    Join Date
    2015-12
    Location
    far, far, far away...
    Posts
    4,724
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Network render with the Scanline render engine

    Ever want to utilize a render farm when using the scanline render engine? You can do that, just as you would if you were using the mental ray engine. Look up "Strips Setup Dialog" in the help system and it will tell you all you need to know.
    Steve Bennett |BIM Manager
    Taylor Design | Adventures in BIM

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    2011-05
    Posts
    16
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Network render with the Scanline render engine

    Do you know if this is possible within Navisworks Simulate 2012

Similar Threads

  1. Separate render engine
    By Wish List System in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2012-04-10, 04:57 AM
  2. Fryrender - Latest Physically Based Render Engine
    By Arnel Aguel in forum Revit - Rendering
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 2010-05-07, 01:49 PM
  3. Please add new render engine and Backurner support
    By kauffman in forum NavisWorks - Wish List
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2009-10-02, 10:06 AM
  4. Render Revit Model with new Twilight Render Engine
    By FletchMT in forum Revit - Rendering
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 2009-09-18, 07:48 PM
  5. Render Engine Data Folder - Modification?
    By barrie.sharp in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-07-30, 12:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •