Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Alphabetize the blocks in my Tool Palette?

  1. #1
    100 Club bmonk's Avatar
    Join Date
    2005-11
    Location
    ...1st & 1st...Im at the nexis of the universe...
    Posts
    159
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Alphabetize the blocks in my Tool Palette?

    I just created a tool pallette, and threw in about 20 blocks or so. But now I would like them to alphabetized. Is there a way to do this?

    I'm using Map 3d 2006

    TIA

  2. #2
    100 Club jgrande26's Avatar
    Join Date
    2001-10
    Location
    Down the rabbit hole
    Posts
    196
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Alphabetize the blocks in my Tool Palette?

    Right click on your tool palette and select "sort by". You can choose name or type.

Similar Threads

  1. Tool palette blocks to use UNC path to locate blocks
    By Wish List System in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2012-07-16, 12:03 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-10-11, 10:00 AM
  3. Tool Palette Blocks
    By randyspear in forum AutoCAD Customization
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2009-11-10, 12:22 AM
  4. How do I minipulate Blocks on the tool Palette?
    By rodwhsa in forum AutoCAD Customization
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 2006-03-11, 04:36 PM
  5. Creating Tool Palette from Blocks
    By mgagnon in forum ACA General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2005-04-06, 09:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •