Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Dashboard

  1. #1
    I could stop if I wanted to Doodlemusmaximus's Avatar
    Join Date
    2005-04
    Location
    RAT HALL
    Posts
    298
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Dashboard

    hi Folks

    Anyone out there familiar with using the dashboard? Is there a way to customise it to your settings. At the present it looks as though its preset for 3D modeling. Can you change it to allow personal settings.

  2. #2
    All AUGI, all the time SRBalliet's Avatar
    Join Date
    2004-06
    Location
    Near Christiansburg, VA Looking for a closer job!
    Posts
    500
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Dashboard

    Right-click the bar, Control Panels, you can add and remove items there or go to the CUI and modify it there if you don't see want you want in the Control Panels.

Similar Threads

  1. Dashboard keeps clearing itself, HELP!
    By cmason in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2009-09-15, 01:27 PM
  2. Arrange on Dashboard
    By Jack Cheong in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2008-03-12, 12:36 PM
  3. Dashboard Position
    By DBill2508 in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2007-11-02, 11:44 PM
  4. Dashboard issues
    By jmctamney in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2007-10-26, 01:40 PM
  5. Dashboard Problem
    By westcad in forum ACA General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2007-07-10, 01:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •