Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Mirrored blocks are not replaced in BLOCKREPLACE

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2018-10
    Posts
    5
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Mirrored blocks are not replaced in BLOCKREPLACE

    Is there a way to have mirrored blocks replaced when using the blockreplace command? I can get it to replace blocks in the original configuration, but with my dynamic blocks that have been mirrored, they won't replace.

  2. #2
    Certifiable AUGI Addict
    Join Date
    2001-03
    Location
    Tallahassee, FL
    Posts
    3,397
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Mirrored blocks are not replaced in BLOCKREPLACE

    Not a normal thing to do with dynamic blocks, but a few options here: https://forums.autodesk.com/t5/dynam...4304810#M15392

    Did you search in the Forum: Dynamic Blocks - Technical? http://forums.augi.com/forumdisplay....ocks-Technical
    Tom Beauford P.S.M. - Civil 2020 on Windows 10 Enterprise
    Design Analysis - Leon County Public Works/Engineering Wrap [CODE] tags around selected text
    2280 Miccosukee Rd. Tallahassee, FL 32308-5310
    Ph# (850)606-1516 Home Page

Similar Threads

  1. 2013: Blockreplace
    By jaberwok in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2015-12-13, 12:15 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-11-23, 03:50 PM
  3. Select Blocks when using BLOCKREPLACE
    By autocad.wishlist1734 in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2008-10-11, 08:48 PM
  4. Blocks and mirrored text.
    By H-Angus in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2006-07-25, 07:02 PM
  5. Avoid Mirrored labels within blocks
    By jsilva in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2006-01-05, 12:37 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •