Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Cannot PressPull

  1. #1
    100 Club
    Join Date
    2015-11
    Posts
    162
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Cool Cannot PressPull

    ACAD 2008 Full
    I can use the combine key "Ctrl + Alt" to Presspull, but cannot use the icon on the dashboard to Presspull
    Anyone konw why?
    thxs

    Jack Cheong

  2. #2
    100 Club
    Join Date
    2005-07
    Location
    Myanmar
    Posts
    192
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Arrow Re: Cannot PressPull

    My thinking is acad2008 bug?Coz sometimes i use about 4 or 5 times "map" icon from dashboard to get one time for use.

Similar Threads

  1. PRESSPULL
    By Wish List System in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2014-01-02, 04:47 AM
  2. Presspull, what am I doing wrong?
    By Jonathan Pitt in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2010-05-03, 01:02 AM
  3. Comando PRESSPULL
    By alexandre.xavier.237004 in forum Português - AutoCAD / AutoCAD LT
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2010-03-08, 03:34 PM
  4. Presspull in ACAD2010
    By nextvkin in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2010-02-17, 04:39 AM
  5. Presspull ?
    By Sally in forum AutoCAD 3D (2007 and above)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-03-10, 04:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •