Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Info Center Toolbar

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2007-08
    Location
    Indianapolis, Indiana
    Posts
    34
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Info Center Toolbar

    Is there a simple way to get the info center tool bar to show up? Others in my office have it but I don't. (Running Civil 3d 2008 - Windows 2000) Thanks.

  2. #2
    I could stop if I wanted to
    Join Date
    2007-06
    Posts
    271
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Info Center Toolbar

    Look here for a solution.

Similar Threads

  1. Poof goes Info Center - 2008
    By gfreddog in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2008-08-11, 09:12 PM
  2. Info Center does not show up
    By CADMama in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2008-05-19, 04:15 PM
  3. info center
    By dzatto in forum ACA General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2008-04-01, 08:47 PM
  4. How to get rid of the annoying 'info center'???
    By guyver1 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2007-07-26, 03:28 PM
  5. Object info does not display in Properties toolbar
    By xwing50 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2006-04-25, 02:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •