Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: unlock surface in terrain model explorer

  1. #1
    100 Club
    Join Date
    2006-10
    Location
    Durango, Mexico
    Posts
    127
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default unlock surface in terrain model explorer

    hi i have a problem computing the volumes of a stratum when i pick the option "terrain/composite volumes/calculate site volume" i get the message "Error - Unable to load surface eg1." the only thing i think about this is that the surface is locked, becouse it appears locked by..., so how can i unock it so it can compute volumes?

  2. #2
    Member DB4-LYF's Avatar
    Join Date
    2008-02
    Location
    Springfield, Missouri
    Posts
    20
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Cool Re: unlock surface in terrain model explorer

    Click the projects pull down, then click project management, then file locks, and delete them all......

Similar Threads

  1. LDD Runs like a Turtle when opening Terrain Model Explorer
    By joseph.95432 in forum Land Desktop - General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2006-05-16, 09:00 PM
  2. LDD 2006 Terrain Model Explorer Problems
    By bsrowe111708 in forum Land Desktop - General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2006-05-03, 02:42 PM
  3. Missing Terrain Model Explorer Information
    By hgirdler in forum Land Desktop - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2005-11-28, 09:33 PM
  4. Default Location of Terrain Model Explorer Window
    By Youngst in forum Land Desktop - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2005-10-07, 03:43 PM
  5. Terrain Model Explorer problem
    By dajohud in forum Land Desktop - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2005-01-25, 10:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •