Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Unable to execute the tool. Class not registered

  1. #1
    Member cobra1964's Avatar
    Join Date
    2007-05
    Location
    Albuquerque N.M.
    Posts
    27
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Unable to execute the tool. Class not registered

    I dont know what I did but for what ever reason every time I try to use steel joist from the content browser I get this message. I have tried creating a tool palette but I get the same message. Can anyone help me with this?
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Charles Chamblee

    Albuquerque, NM 87107
    www.soundandsignalnm.com

  2. #2
    AUGI Addict
    Join Date
    2005-07
    Posts
    2,356
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Unable to execute the tool. Class not registered

    Quote Originally Posted by cobra1964 View Post
    I dont know what I did but for what ever reason every time I try to use steel joist from the content browser I get this message. I have tried creating a tool palette but I get the same message. Can anyone help me with this?
    You might want to try a search of the Autodesk Knowledge base. Sounds like a file pathing issue.

Similar Threads

  1. "Unable to execute the tool. Class not registered."
    By tntdraftsol in forum ACA General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2009-02-25, 05:56 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-02-13, 04:36 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2006-11-08, 03:38 AM
  4. Tool Palette problems - Unable to execute tool. Possible causes are
    By eric.hawkins in forum AutoCAD Customization
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2006-05-03, 12:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •