Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: SP1 Installation problem

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2008-08
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default SP1 Installation problem

    I can't install the SP1 for MEP 2009 (french version) 32b

    message is :
    installation impossible because the Autodesk product cannot be found on your computer....


    I have two versions on my HD (2008 and 2009) do you think that could be the reason of this problem?

    thank you

  2. #2
    The Silent Type RobertB's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-01
    Location
    Seattle WA USA
    Posts
    5,859
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: SP1 Installation problem

    You must not have downloaded the SP explicitly for MEP. You cannot download the general AutoCAD 2009 SP1 and apply it to MEP. You need to get the specific MEP SP1 here.
    R. Robert Bell
    Design Technology Manager
    Stantec
    Opinions expressed are mine alone and do not reflect the views of Stantec.

Similar Threads

  1. Installation Problem
    By max.johnson in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2010-10-12, 06:12 PM
  2. Installation Problem
    By zanzibarbob7 in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2010-04-15, 10:20 PM
  3. Viz Installation problem
    By bard in forum VIZ - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2009-10-16, 03:02 AM
  4. Installation problem
    By AutoTAD in forum Software
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2008-01-04, 02:45 PM
  5. Installation Activation Problem
    By marc1989 in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2007-10-28, 04:59 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •