Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: setup wizard in AutoCAD 2008

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2008-09
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default setup wizard in AutoCAD 2008

    is there any way to have the setup wizard like in versions 2006 and previous?

  2. #2
    Certifiable AUGI Addict ccowgill's Avatar
    Join Date
    2004-08
    Location
    Hartford, Michigan
    Posts
    3,194
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: setup wizard in AutoCAD 2008

    Quote Originally Posted by gyozo_8 View Post
    is there any way to have the setup wizard like in versions 2006 and previous?
    welcome to AUGI, yes you can, try changing the STARTUP system variable to 1. or are you referring to something else?
    Christopher T. Cowgill, P.E.
    Autodesk Expert Elite
    AEC Collection Civil 3D 2020
    Windows 10

Similar Threads

  1. setup wizard in AutoCAD 2008
    By gyozo_8 in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2008-10-07, 01:21 AM
  2. Iprop Wizard for inventor 2008
    By Cosmic Traveller in forum Inventor - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-11-01, 03:07 PM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-07-13, 12:54 PM
  4. 2008 Icon Symbol Wizard
    By david_brown in forum AutoCAD Electrical - General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2007-05-31, 09:22 PM
  5. Using the Deployment Wizard to install AutoCAD 2007
    By mikeyoung in forum CAD Management - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2006-12-28, 01:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •