Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Revit MEP 09 and Navisworks Manage

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-05
    Posts
    20
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Revit MEP 09 and Navisworks Manage

    Navisworks told me I need plugin then I went to control panel and Revit MEP was already checked.

    What should I do?

  2. #2
    NavisWorks Moderator david.kingham's Avatar
    Join Date
    2004-07
    Location
    Fort Collins, CO
    Posts
    1,329
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Revit MEP 09 and Navisworks Manage

    Could you walk through what you're doing exactly? Is the exporter showing up under external tools in Revit? Have you checked the Revit.ini?

Similar Threads

  1. 2013 Revit 2013 to navisworks Manage 2013
    By markclarenzze in forum NavisWorks - General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 2013-01-14, 10:02 AM
  2. Revit / Navisworks manage task id and sets problem
    By herwin_240279 in forum NavisWorks - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2012-06-01, 07:13 PM
  3. Problem with Navisworks manage
    By igor.bergonzoni285578 in forum BIM Management - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-12-11, 10:10 AM
  4. Revit Files to Navisworks Manage
    By adidier in forum NavisWorks - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2010-01-26, 10:24 PM
  5. Navisworks Manage работа с БД
    By dzidbaev in forum Русский - Прямая линия с руководством Autodesk СНГ
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2009-07-30, 07:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •