Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: AutoCAD Electrical type Icon Menu in AutoCAD Vanilla !

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2008-07
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Exclamation AutoCAD Electrical type Icon Menu in AutoCAD Vanilla !

    Is it possible to make AutoCAD Electrical type Icon Menu in AutoCAD Vanilla !

    Thanking you in advance.

  2. #2
    Certifiable AUGI Addict irneb's Avatar
    Join Date
    2015-11
    Location
    Jo'burg SA
    Posts
    4,512
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: AutoCAD Electrical type Icon Menu in AutoCAD Vanilla !

    Welcome to AUGI & congrats on your 1st post.

    Unsure what you wish to accomplish, do you want AC-Elec running on top of Vanilla? In this case I don't think so, you need to buy AC-E. If you simply mean you want a set of icons for easy access to your standard electrical symbols, then look at Tool Palettes and/or Design Center.
    Knowledge is proportional to experience, but wisdom is inversely proportional to ego!
    My little bit of "wisdom": Hind-sight is useless, unless used to improve the next forethought!

Similar Threads

  1. AutoCAD 2010 drop-down menu icon size
    By FWSchreck in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 2012-10-03, 09:55 AM
  2. Vanilla AutoCAD 2010 running from ACA icon
    By gregb in forum ACA General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2009-06-07, 01:12 AM
  3. AutoCAD 2006 - make changes to icon image menu
    By Ehsan in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-02-14, 01:11 PM
  4. Replies: 21
    Last Post: 2006-12-16, 05:44 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2006-01-17, 11:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •